Managing Committee of Anjuman

Managing Committee Members List

SL

Name

Designation

1.         

Mufleh R. Osmany                     

President

2.         

Alhaj Md. Hasan Uddin Mollah

Trustee

3.         

Kazi Abul Bashar

Trustee

4.         

Mohammad Azim Buksh

Trustee

5.         

Lion Abdur Rashid Rashed M.J.F

Trustee

6.         

Shahidullah Minu

Trustee

7.         

Prof. Md. Khalilur Rahman

Trustee

8.         

Alhaj Mohammad Aslam

Trustee

9.      

M. Hafiz Uddin Khan

Trustee

10.      

Md. Shamsul Haque

Trustee

11.      

Md. Mokhlesur Rahman

Trustee

12.      

Morshed Ahmed Chowdhury

Trustee

13.      

A Q M Fazlul Bari

Vice-President

14.      

Sayed Nazir Ahmed

Vice-President

15.      

Alhaj Abdus Salam

Vice-President

16.      

Shish Haydar Chowdhury

Vice-President

17.      

Ambassador (Retd.) Alhaj Mohammad Mohsin

Vice-President

18.      

Dr. M. A Samad, Ambassador (Retd.)

Vice-President

19.      

Mitali Hossain

Vice-President

20.      

Golam Rahman

Vice-President

21.      

Engg. Moid Rumi

Vice-President

22.      

Golam Ashraf Talukder

Vice-President

23.      

Alhaj Jahangir Alom

Member

24.      

Mohammad Mahbubul Haque

Member

25.      

Abdus Salam Babu

Member

26.      

Alhaj Fayejur Rahman

Member

27.      

Sarder M A Kuddus

Member

28.      

Kazi Abdul Azim

Member

29.      

Alhaj Altaf Hossain

Member

30.      

Nazir Hossain Nazir

Member

31.      

Mohammad Hanif

Member

32.      

Alhaj Md. Mobarak Hossain Mia

Member

33.      

Mohammad  Nurul Fazal Bulbul

Member

34.      

Alhaj Abdul Khalek

Member

35.      

Alhaj Mofizul Islam Chowdhury(M I Chowdhury)

Member

36.      

Md. Shawkat Ali

Member

37.      

Sayed Joglul Pasha

Member

38.      

Jamil Uddin Hasan

Member

39.      

Abdur Razzak -1

Member

40.      

Abul Monsur Soukat Ali

Member

41.      

Kazi A. B. M Kamal

Member

42.      

Faizur Rahman

Member

43.      

Md. Ikbal Hossain  FCA

Member

44.      

Shaikh Omar Ali

Member

45.      

Sultana Akbar

Member

46.      

Shiekh Fazlur Rahman (Bokul)

Member

47.      

K A Abdullah

Member

48.      

Samsuddin Ahmed

Member

49.      

Dhali Mohammad Delowar

Member

50.      

Alhaj Azizul Huque

Member

51.      

Ahsan Habib Kohinoor

Member

52.      

Alhaj Mohammad Nasirullah

Member

53.      

Abdur Razzak -2

Member

54.      

Alhaj Abdus Sattar Dhali

Member

55.      

Alhaj Abul Hasim

Member

56.      

Dr. Md. Shah Alom

Member

57.      

Alhaj Eng. Ruhul Amin

Member

58.      

Md. Abul Kashem

Member

59.      

Alhaj Md. Moshin Ali

Member

60.      

Md. Ashraf Uddin Poltu

Member

61.      

Dr. Nishat Ahmed Pasha

Member

62.      

Mohammad Jahangir

Member

63.      

Bozlur Rahman Liton

Member

64.      

Mohiuddin Ahmed Bahar

Member

65.      

Justice M. A Wahab

Member

66.      

Dr. Lutfun Nahar

Member

67.      

Ambassador (Retd.) Ashfakur Rahman

Member

68.      

Jalal Ahmed

Member

Developed by- Best IT LTD.